Normal left montage imageNormal middle montage imageNormal right montage image
Category Nominee Property
Property of the Year - WINNER Greenwich Place at Town Center
15 Bank Apartments
Chesapeake Ridge
The Enclave at Emerson
100 Park at Wyomissing Square
Halstead New Rochelle Metro North
Halstead Tewksbury
Liberty Towers
Onyx on First
The Chelsea
Mixed-Use Property of the Year - WINNER Monroe Street Market
Cathedral Commons
Flats on D
77 H
North Bethesda Market
Residences on the Avenue
The Avant at Reston Town Center
The Fitzgerald
The Kensington
The Zenith
Property Manager of the Year - Management - WINNER Juliana Thomas Cathedral Commons
Chelsea Wilhelm The Guilford
Corinne Warner The Esplanade at National Harbor
Dan Pereira The Kensington
Deanna Pope The Residences at the Market Common
Jennifer Livingston The Metropolitan
Julia Samantar Regent’s Park
Alana Ferrari The Batch Yard
Piera Moyer 100 Park Wyomissing Square
Veronica Wolosiuk Creekstone Village Apartments
Assistant Property Manager of the Year - Management - WINNER Abigaelle Revers The Mariner
Andrea Fenwick The Guilford
Ashley Moseley Jericho Residences
Beth Argaman 100 Capitol Yards
Debbie Jones Instrata Pentagon City
Julie Ruppert 70 Capitol Yards
Kara Stettler 3737 Chestnut
Kelli Patava Bennett Park Apartments
Miritza Thorpe Chatsworth Park
Rebecca Gagnon The Kensington
Sarah Carlson The Courts of Devon
Tanya Haldeman Summer Chase
Service Manager of the Year - Maintenance - WINNER Carlos Castillo Timberlawn Crescent
Albert Stuckey The Guilford
Brian McGlawn Chatsworth Park
Adrian Del Cid Aguirre The Ashby at McLean
Joe Pavao Halstead Danvers
Joshua Moore Flats170 at Academy Yard
Luis Aranguren The Palatine Apartments
Marcus Quinn Arbors at Broadlands
Nestor Fuentes District
Paul DaSilva The Kensington
Terrell Brinkley Jericho Residences
Willie Lozado The Beacon at Waugh Chapel
Assistant Service Manager of the Year - Maintenance - WINNER Todd Markiewicz Flats170 at Academy Yard
Brian Williams The Apartments at CityCenter
Bryan Koerber Arbors at Baltimore Crossroads
Chris Diveley New Village at Patchogue
Erwin Gondesen North Bethesda Market
Frank Lovello Edgewater Apartments
Jim Cozart The Shelby
Neil Frederick Jr. Crosswinds at Annapolis Towne Centre
Rodney Blount The Esplanade at National Harbor
Tim Currier The Batch Yard
Ainsworth Neal Senate Square
Rising Star Award - Management - WINNER Michael Ferenburg Metro 303, West 130
Ashley Moseley Jericho Residences
Caitlin Callahan Cadence at Crown
Caitlin Carney City Market at O Street
Jaclyn Hosking Millstone at Kingsview
Lauren DeMezza 1930 Chestnut
Lindsey McDonald Flats at Bethesda Avenue
Andrea Weekes
North Bethesda Market
Peter Brosnan The Avant at Reston Town Center
Samantha LaRosa Liberty Towers
Samantha Mundie The Beacon at Waugh Chapel
Rising Star Award - Maintenance - WINNER Timothy Hillegass Regent’s Park
Andrew Panufnik Halstead Tewksbury
Edonis Hernandez Flats 130 at Constitution Square
Felix Velez The Kensington
James Butyter Halstead Square The Lotus and The Lofts
Jose Huaman The Upton
Omar Thompson Winthrop
Oscar Hernandez Silverwood Farm
Ronald Mercado Halstead Dulles
Terez Parson 1930 Chestnut
Thomas Dixon 70 Capitol Yards
Aldo Urbina Milestone Apartment Homes
Resident Concierge of the Year - WINNER Tisa Holloway Waterside Place
George Appiah Instrata Pentagon City
Johnetta Jordan The Lexington at Market Square
Kristin Fitzgerald Flats at Bethesda Avenue
Lorraine Ebbin The Whitney at Bethesda Theatre
Michael Milburn The Kensington
Nicholas Logie New Village at Patchogue
The Kensington Lobby Team The Kensington
Gabrielle Stanton The Bowen
Winston Rose North Bethesda Market
Community Service Award - WINNER 15 Bank Apartments
100 Park at Wyomissing Square
The Courts of Devon
Creekstone Village Apartments
Onyx on First
The Fitzgerald
The Kensington
The Shelby
Yale West
Five Star Award - WINNER OneEleven
100 Park at Wyomissing Square
The Dylan on Fifth
The Esplanade at National Harbor
The Kensington
The Woodley
Union Wharf
Verandas at Newtown Square
Resident Service Award - WINNER Bennett Park Apartments
Avery Row
Flats At Atlas
Halstead Dulles
Lakeside Apartments
Mallory Square
Mariner Bay at Annapolis Towne Centre
New Village at Patchogue
The Apartments at CityCenter
The Equitable Building
The Kensington
Team Spirit - WINNER The Guilford
3737 Chestnut
Atmark
Bethesda Hill
Creekstone Village Apartments
Flats at Bethesda Avenue
Gables at Waters Landing
Jericho Residences
North Bethesda Market
15 Bank Apartments
The Lofts at Roosevelt Collection
Social Media - WINNER Monroe Street Market
3737 Chestnut
City Market at O Street
Enclave at Box Hill
Capitol Yards
Rhode Island Row
The Esplanade at National Harbor
The Kensington
The Shelby
Twenty20
Sustainability - WINNER 7th Flats
Fenwick
Fuse Cambridge
Madox
The Dylan on Fifth
The Equitable Building
The Kingsley
The Loree Grand at Union Place
The Maxwell
The Shelby
St. Paul Senior Living
Twenty20
Union Wharf
Winthrop
Woodfield Oxford Square
Career Development Award - Management - WINNER Dragana LaCore 360 State Street
Caitland Roberts The Avant at Reston Town Center
Clark Pritchett The Apartments at CityCenter
Audra Shinnebarger 3737 Chestnut
Jeff Long Winthrop
Julia Samantar Regent’s Park
Lalitha Suresh Monroe Street Market
Michael Ferenburg Metro 303, West 130
Career Development Award - Maintenance - WINNER Tomas Gomez Cameron Court
Chaz Lynn Union Wharf
Christopher Lessieur Atmark
Joe Pavao Halstead Danvers
Paul DaSilva The Kensington
Rich Warfel Red Run Apartments
Carlos Castillo Timberlawn Crescent
Miguel Heredia Mariner Bay at Annapolis Towne Centre, Crosswinds at Annapolis Towne Centre
Outstanding Sales Role for Stabilized Properties & Properties Under 450 units - WINNER Faith Hanson Rosemary Ridge
Bobby Hsieh Instrata Pentagon City
Michael Myers Flats 130 at Constitution Square
Octavia Watson Flats 130 at Constitution Square
Saijul Patel The Courts of Devon
Outstanding Sales Role for Lease-Ups Properties & Properties Over 450 units - WINNER Sarah Scher Monroe Street Market
Rosa Benlizar Mallory Square
Bhavna Patel Milestone Apartments
Terri Olivastri 1500 Locust
Valda Bozeman Halstead New Rochelle Metro North
Brass Knuckle - WINNERS Pearson Square
The Lexington at Market Square
The Guilford
The Apartments at Harbor Park
The Metropolitan
The Pepper Building
Onboarding Advisor of the Year - WINNER Alana Ferrari The Batch Yard
Andrea Fenwick The Guilford
Andres Pena The Village at Taylor Pond
Bonnie Sybert Union Wharf
Carey Anderson Flats 130 at Constitution Square
Daniel Sticco The Apartments at CityCenter

Elliott Epperson

The Whitney at Bethesda Theatre
Iglal Yahya Flats 130 at Constitution Square
Mandy Ciarrocki Regent’s Park
Rosalie Testaverde New Village at Patchogue
Tamika Jones Flats At Atlas
Ratings & Reviews Award - WINNER The Kensington
Arbors at Broadlands
Concord Crystal City
Flats on D
One City Place
The Batch Yard
The Beacon at Waugh Chapel
The Courts of Devon
360 State Street
The Lexington at Market Square
The Mariner
The Shelby
Lease Up Community of the Year - WINNER Elevation at Washington Gateway
77 H
Fenwick
The Apartments at CityCenter
The Batch Yard
The Kingsley
The Shelby
Greatest Increase in Property Value - WINNER Halstead New Rochelle Metro North
Greenwich Place at Town Center
Onyx on First
The Chelsea
The Village at Taylor Pond
Resident’s Choice - WINNER The Fitzgerald
Onyx on First
The Kensington
Union Wharf
Waterside Place