Normal_left_montage_imageNormal_middle_montage_imageNormal_right_montage_image
Category Nominee  Property
     
Property of the Year 70 Capitol Yards  
  Alta at Regency Crest  
  Gaslight Commons  
  McHenry Row  
  Overlook Manor  
  The Lexington  
  The Loree Grand  
  The Monterey Apartments  
  Towson Woods  
  Upstairs at Bethesda Row  
  Willowdale Crossing Apartments  
     
Property Manager of the Year - Management Lauren Jarboe Capitol Yards
  Anthony Barone Edgewater / Icon
  Janelle DeGrafft Excalibur
  Danelle Cheeks Regents Park
  Jennifer Stevens The Lodge
  Alyssa Boyle Liberty Towers
  Carey Anderson Market Commons
  Lisa Evans Harbor East
Assistant Manager of the Year - Management Ashley Gold Concord Crystal City
  Michelle Buettner The Munsey
  Kristie Lee Pinnacle Town Center
  Duaeno Dorsey Fenestra
  Keshia Olden Flats 170
  Nate Lopez Washington Crossing
  Tika Scott The Excalibur
  Jessica Modica The Pepper Building
     
Service Manager of the Year - Maintenance Don Morrison Cadence at Crown
  Anwar Ghoramah Lexington
  Bill Green Stonington
  Greg Jones The District
  Earl Stump The Pepper Building
  Sharaf Elfaki Siena Park
  Kenneth Young Park Lane & Waterside
  Diego Davila Avant
  Bob Antonucci 1500 Locust
Assistant Manager of the Year - Maintenance Alex Goodman Flats 170
  Prakashanand Sookdeo The Lodge
  Nestor Fuentes 100 Capitol Yards
  Oscar Pena Castillo Upstairs at Bethesda Row
  Jerome Porter Hunters Glen
  Frank Lovello Edgewater
  Joe Pacheco  The Kensington
     
Rising Star Award - Management Alison Russell Beacon at Waugh
  Alison Hannum The Lodge
  Chelsea Wilhelm Halstead Gilford
  Abriel Corsey Red Run
  Kimberly Grossbard Arbors at Broadlands
  Elizabeth Hostetler Courts of Devon
  Tod Tanis Monroe Street
  Christopher Johnson Liberty Towers
  Giannina Alvarez City Market at O
  Kyra Yost 100 Park
Rising Star Award - Maintenance Todd Markiewicz Flats 170
  Eric Tweed Eastside Flats
  Luis Fernando Perez Saucedo Halstead Square
  Jose Rodriguez Fenestra
  Carroll Allen Union Wharf
  Jason Mizurak McHenry Row
  Nelson Orellana Jefferson & Fair Oaks
     
Resident Concierge of the Year Anthony Fletcher Loree Grand
  Matthew Hinton Rhode Island Row
  Charissa Bickel The District
  Keith Jones Lexington
  Milton Chamberlain Halstead Arlington
  Brian Boswell Upstairs
  Maddy Marschall The Fitzgerald
  Charmaine Charles The Kensington
     
Community Service Award 15 Bank Apartments  
  The Monterey  
  360 State Street  
  Masons Keepe  
  Halstead Tewksbury  
  Halstead White Plains  
     
Five Star Award Beacon at Waugh Chapel  
  360 State Street  
  District   
  Union Wharf  
  The Kensington  
  Flats170 at Academy Yard  
  Madox  
  Flats 130  
  Halstead Square  
  The Avenue  
  Senate Square  
     
Resident Service Award Flats at Atlas  
  Carver 2000 Senior Mansion
  The Loree Grand  
  Concord Park at Russett  
  100 Park  
  Lakeside  
  Sagamore  
  The Fitzgerald  
  The Beacon at Waugh Chapel  
     
Team Spirit Halstead Square  
  Flats170 at Academy Yard  
  Arcadia Run  
  360 State Street  
  Riverwalk at Millennium  
  Ellington  
  7th Flats  
  The Lodge  
  The Gramercy  
  Village at Taylor Pond  
     
Social Media Monroe Street Market  
  Flats170 at Academy Yard  
  Flats At Atlas  
  Eastside Flats  
  Concord Crystal City  
  Halstead Square  
  Arbors at ArundelPreserve  
  The Arbors at Broadlands  
     
Sustainability 360 State Street  
  Madox  
  Arbors at Baltimore Crossroads  
  Masons Keepe  
  Carver 2000 Senior Mansion  
     
Career Development Award Alyssa Boyle  
  Juliana Ruffner  
  Jennifer Stevens  
  Kelly Jones  
  Marcuita Sweeting  
  Kristi Sherman  
     
Outstanding Sales Role for Stabilized Properties & Properties Under 450 units BEST PERFORMANCE: Sarah Curcio-Rudy Highland Park
  Beth Shibley The Avenue
  Mark Weiss Flats 130
  Svetlana Sluepukhova Flats 130
  Laura Simmons The Avenue
  Henry Ramos-Cruz Flats 130
Outstanding Sales Role for Lease-Ups Properties & Properties Over 450 units BEST PERFORMANCE: Terri Olivastri Icon
  Marcus Shaw 7th Flats
  Sarah Curcio-Rudy Highland Park
  Alison Russell Beacon Waugh Chapel
  Alison Earley Rolling Hills
     
Brass Knuckle Pearson Square  
  vPoint  
  Lexington  
     
Onboarding Advisor of the Year Tess O’Brien (Resident Manager Flats 130
  Chrissy Webb (Sales & Service Associate) Union Wharf
  Kim Lam (Assistant Property Manager) Hidden Creek
  Caitland Kuhman (Property Manager) Harbor Park
  Charissa Bickel (Concierge) District
  Yonas Belay (Maintenance Tech) Flats 130
 

Marlin Harding (Assistant Maintenance Supervisor)

Concord Park
  Bob Antonucci (Maintenance Supervisor) 1500 Locust
     
Ratings & Reviews Award Gatehouse  
  Village at Taylor Pond  
  The Whitney  
  Courts of Devon  
  Lakeside Apartments  
     
Lease Up Community of the Year District  
  Halstead Square  
  Highland Park  
  The Madox  
     
Resident’s Choice Edgewater  
  Monroe Place  
  The Madox  
  vPoint Apartments