Normal_left_montage_imageNormal_middle_montage_imageNormal_right_montage_image
Category Nominee  Property
     
Property of the Year - WINNER 100 Park at Wyomissing Square  
  800 Madison  
  Alta at Regency Crest  
  Carver Senior Apartments  
  Instrata at Mercedes House  
  Madox  
  Observer Park  
  Rosemary Ridge  
  St. Paul Senior Living  
  Towson Woods  
     
Mixed-Use Property of the Year - WINNER North Bethesda Market  
  The Brownstones at Englewood South  
  City Market at O Street  
  Flats on D  
  Halstead Square  
  The Metropolitan  
  360 State Street  
  Palette Arts District  
  Siena Park  
  The Zenith  
     
Property Manager of the Year - Management - WINNER Kelly Jones Fenestra at Rockville Town Square
  Carol Stevens Flats170 at Academy Yard
  Christina Fantone The Residences at River's Edge
  Corinne Warner The Esplanade at National Harbor
  Dorothy Stallone New Village at Patchogue
  Jennifer Stevens Lodge at Seven Oaks
  Anthony Barone Icon
  Lalitha Suresh 77H
  Leonard Stewart The Monterey Apartments
  Tamika Jones Concord Park at Russett
Assistant Manager of the Year - Management - WINNER Alexandra Dolan The Monterey Apartments
  Dave Coker The Beacon at Waugh Chapel
  Debbie Jones Instrata Pentagon City
  Erin Faulkner Liberty Towers
  Jean Paul Vidal Hidden Creek Apartment Homes
  Kate Skojec Creekstone Village Apartments
  Kayla Gallagher River's Edge
  Lauren DeMezza Icon
  Lindsey McDonald The Whitney at Bethesda Theatre
  Mariely Perez Strathmore Court
     
Service Manager of the Year - Maintenance - WINNER Steve Caplins Hunters Glen
  Bob Diehl Chesapeake Ridge
  Chris Lessieur Atmark
  Christopher Hubbard The Fitzgerald
  Dave Wine Spinnaker Bay Apartments
  Jason Nacerino 15 Bank Apartments
  Josh Moore Flats170 at Academy Yards
  Mulat Kidane Senate Square
  Patrick Smith Midtown Square
  Anner Delcid Allegro
Assistant Manager of the Year - Maintenance - WINNER Scott Pavis Silverwood Farm
  Brian Fobbs Senate Square
  Bryan Koerber Arbors at Baltimore Crossroads
  David Argueta Allegro
  Joe Pacheco The Kensington
  Jude Marcotte Waterside Place
  Omar Andrade The Metropolitan
  Ramone Gonzalez The Monterey Apartments
  Ariel Rodriquez Liberty Towers
  Talleferrio Jones Lotus Square
  Travis Alleyne Greenwich Place
     
Rising Star Award - Management - WINNER Alison Hannum The Townes at Harvest View
  Alexander Michael Monroe Place
  Adam Kiser Avery Row
  Brian Belsky The Woodley
  Claire Feeley The Loree Grand
  Diana McGreevy 111 Kent
  Faith Meads Atmark
  Justine Poon Carmel Alexandria
  Keshia Olden Flats170 at Academy Yard
  Mandy Ciarrocki Regent's Park
Rising Star Award - Maintenance - WINNER Paul Dunphy Atmark
  Carlos Trejo Halstead Arlington
  Cesar Rojas Hidden Creek
  Dave Peterson Crosswinds at Annapolis Towne Centre
  Joseph Campbell The Metropolitan
  Oliver Leiva Curling Club
  Oscar Castro Highland Park
  Aldo Urbina Milestone
  Samuel Egyin The Apartments at Harbor Park
  Todd Markiewicz Flats170 at Academy Yard
     
Resident Concierge of the Year - WINNER Tim Arbisi The Palatine Apartments
  Charissa Bickel Loera District
  Charmaine Charles Park Lane Seaport
  Chay Moore Park Lane Seaport
  Jermaine Lawson Park Lane Seaport
  Lumi Bustamante Halstead Square II - The Lotus & The Lofts
  Maddy Marschall The Fitzgerald
  Mary Carrick Avery Row
  Ashley Gredzinski The Pepper Building at 1830 Lombard
  Tisa Holloway Waterside Place
     
Community Service Award - WINNER The Whitney at Bethesda Theatre  
  360 State Street  
  77H  
  Flats170 at Academy Yard  
  The Kensington  
  The Metropolitan  
  The Pepper Building at 1830 Lombard  
  The Summit Apartments  
  100 Park at Wyomissing Square  
  Yale West  
     
Five Star Award - WINNER The Kensington  
  The Avant at Reston Town Center  
  Cadence at Crown  
  The Apartments at CityCenter  
  The Dylan on Fifth  
  Flats170 at Academy Yard  
  The Fenwick  
  Avery Row  
     
Resident Service Award - WINNER The Shelby  
  Chatsworth Park
  City Market at O Street  
  Creekstone Village Apartments  
  Flats At Atlas  
  Icon  
  The Kensington  
  The Residences at River's Edge  
  100 Park at Wyomissing Square  
     
Team Spirit - WINNER Liberty Towers  
  Atmark  
  Capitol Yards  
  Creekstone Village Apartments  
  The Esplanade at National Harbor  
  Flats170 at Academy Yard  
  The Guilford  
  3333 Wisconsin Avenue  
  Regent's Park  
  Silverwood Farm  
     
Social Media - WINNER The Esplanade at National Harbor  
  The Fitzgerald  
  Flats At Atlas  
  Flats on D  
  Flats170 at Academy Yard  
  Stonington Farm  
  Watertown Mews  
     
Sustainability - WINNER Arbors at Baltimore Crossroads  
  360 State Street  
  The Fitzgerald  
  The Kensington  
  Madox  
  Union Wharf  
     
Career Development Award - Management - WINNER Karyn DiSalvo 15 Bank Apartments
  Carly Greer Millstone at Kingsview
  Deanna Coomer-Pope The Ellington
  Jeff Long The Winthrop
  Jenn Popoola Halstead New Rochelle Metro North
  Jennifer Stevens Lodge at Seven Oaks
  Jennifer Webster Arbors at ArundelPreserve
  Caitlin Silva Atmark
  Kristi Sherman Halstead Square
Career Development Award - Mantainance - WINNER Tony Rothmund Rolling Hills
  Jose Castellano The Brownstones at Englewood South
  Jude Marcotte Waterside Place
  Russell Smith Monroe Street Market
  David Walenick Halstead New Rochelle Metro North
     
Outstanding Sales Role for Stabilized Properties & Properties Under 450 units - WINNERS Brenda O'Reilly Crest at Fort Lee
  Maryam Rastegar 800 Carlyle
  Faith Hanson Rosemary Ridge
  Joseph Krisch Senate Square
  Erica Krauss Senate Square
Outstanding Sales Role for Lease-Ups Properties & Properties Over 450 units - WINNERS Stephanie Almanza 77H
  Lauren DuBois 15 Bank Apartments
  Miritza Thorpe Chatsworth Park
  Richard Foreman 1500 Locust
  Caitlin Ecker Icon
     
Brass Knuckle - WINNER Alta at Regency Crest  
  Concord Crystal City  
  The Guildford  
  Pearson Square  
  St. Johns Wood  
  Waterside Place  
     
Onboarding Advisor of the Year - WINNERS Lumi Bustamante Halstead Square
  Tamika Jones Concord Park at Russett
  Jason Gomes The Kensington
  Karyn DiSalvo 15 Bank Apartments
  Brian McGlawn Chatsworth Park
  Marisa Perez Halstead Square
 

Scott Owens

Arbors at Baltimore Crossroads
  George Barthel Summer Chase
  Tomas Gomez Cameron Court of Alexandria
     
Ratings & Reviews Award - WINNER The Kensington  
  North Bethesda Market  
  Hidden Creek Apartment Homes  
  The Hodge on 7th  
  Monroe Street Market  
  Flats 130 at Constitution Square  
  Flats170 at Academy Yard  
  The Yards at Fieldside Village  
  Arcadia Run  
  New Village at Patchogue  
     
Lease Up Community of the Year - WINNER City Market at O Street  
  The Beacon at Waugh Chapel  
  Brompton House  
  7th Flats  
  Creekstone Village Apartments  
  The Dylan on Fifth  
  Flats170 at Academy Yard  
  The Kensington  
     
Greatest Increase in Property Value - WINNER The Loree Grand  
  100 Park at Wyomissing Square  
  Halstead Square II - Lotus & Lofts  
  15 Bank Apartments  
  Rhode Island Row  
  The Village at Taylor Pond  
  Washington Crossing  
     
Resident’s Choice - WINNER Millstone at Kingsview  
  The Lexington at Market Square  
  District  
  One City Place  
  Siena Park